Privacy data

Data privacy is of great importance to MOS by Alicia de Groot and we want to be open and transparent about the processing of your personal data. We therefore have a policy that sets out how your personal data is processed and protected.

Who we are

Our website address is: https://mosbyalicia.com.

Who is the controller of your personal data

Alicia de Groot is the Data Protection Officer of MOS by Alicia de Groot. She can be reached via info@mosbyaliciadegroot.com or via +31(0)6-10191777.

Personal data that we process

MOS by Alicia de Groot processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Address data
– Phonenumber
– E-mail adress
– Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

MOS by Alicia de Groot processes the following special and/or sensitive personal data from you: Data from persons under the age of 16.
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian consent. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@mosbyaliciadegroot.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data

MOS by Alicia de Groot verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doelen:
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
– To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to carry out our services
– To inform you about changes to our services and products
– To deliver goods and services to you
– MOS by Alicia de Groot also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

How long we keep personal data

MOS by Alicia de Groot does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use a retention period of 4 years.

Sharing personal data with third parties

MOS by Alicia de Groot does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. MOS by Alicia de Groot remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

MOS by Alicia de Groot only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also use this to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. Dat betekent dat u bij ons een verzoek kunt indienen om de persoonsgegevens die wij van u beschikken in een computerbestand naar u of een ander, door u genoemde organisatie, te sturen. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@mosbyaliciadegroot.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. MOS by Alicia de Groot would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

MOS by Alicia de Groot takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@mosbyaliciadegroot.com

 

Chat openen
Hulp nodig?😄
Hi👋🏼, kunnen wij jou ergens bij helpen?